Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Im an impulsive buyer. shoot me.

i am an international business student. i will graduate in few months. but, i always fail when it comes to financial management. huhu... i dont know how to use money wisely to be honest. i just cant help it when sales come. its like heroine to me. i cannot enter a shop without buying anything. my dad calls me an impulsive buyer. i think he got a point there. i will buy without a second thought. isk3! right now i have to think a way to overcome my financial problem! haih.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

red my lips... C-H-A-M-P-I-O-N!!!

last weekend before we entered the cinema hall to watch marley and me, my bf and i decided to play a car race game. very2 expensive. cost us about rm4 for a game. so we race and screamed bagai nak gile.. especially me lah.. hehehe and guess whut.. i WON! hehehe... sorry syg. :p

Sunday, March 15, 2009

xXx a new beginning in life xXx

i always cling on people bcause i dunno how to be independent.. but after a conversation with my previous roommate i finally got a reality check. i can no longer rely on people including my bf. he has his own life, family and friends. he cannot cater all of my needs. i must do it by my own. honestly, being alone in malacca without my friends has changed me quite drastically. i managed to sleep alone at my house without crying because im scared. i do cry alot because i miss my frens so much.. there is no one to talk to, to cry to and to laugh to...since practical training, i dont make many new frens.. not bcause i dont wanna but they too have their own lives and friends. i am just their office mate thats all.. i have to be strong and be more independent.. i cant wait to further studies in master. i will be in s alam soon and most of my bffs are there... i cant hardly wait to see them! the loneliness aint killing me anymore~

Wednesday, March 04, 2009

i went bananas over a banana republic!

few weeks ago before i had an accident, i went to the Prudential's malacca branch to pay clients' premium as usual.. normally i wear baju kurung or blouse but on that very day, i wore a white long sleeve t-shirt with "banana republic" word printed in front of the shirt. i am sure ya'll know the brand right? i have no intention to offend anybody's sense of fashion but a cashier there named Miss Chong (not her real name) happened to ask me, " eh, amoi u cube pusing sini. b-a-n-a-n-a r-e-p-u-b-l-i-c? ( she was spelling it ), ntah hape2 jename tu (with a look why-r-u-wearing-sucha-nonsense-brand). me? (awkward silence and my jars dropped, i swear!)... wtf.... cant blame her tho.. she's 45.